Community Economic Development Officers
 

Abenaki Nation

 

Odanak

Ms. Julie Gagnon
Community Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Conseil de bande des Abénakis d'Odanak
104, rue Sibosis
Odanak (QC) J0G 1H0
Phone : (450) 568-2810
Fax : (450) 568-3553
Communication : French

   

Wôlinak

Mr. Denys Bernard
General Director

Contact:
Grand Conseil de la Nation Waban-Aki
10175, rue Kolipaio
Wôlinak (QC) G0X 1B0
Phone : (819) 294-1686
Fax : (819) 294-1689
Communication : French

   
Algonquine Nation

 

 

 

Kitigan Zibi

Mr. Dylan Whiteduck
Economic Development Agent

Contact:
Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg
1, Paganakomin Mikan, P.O. Box 309
Maniwaki (QC) J9E 3C9
Phone : (819) 449-5170
Fax : (819) 449-5673
Communication : English

   

Timiskaming First Nation

Ms. Cherie Stanger
Director of Economic Development

Contact:
Timiskaming First Nation Band Office
24 Algonquin Avenue, P.O. Box 336
Notre-Dame-du-Nord (QC) J0Z 3B0
Phone : (819) 723-2335
Fax : (819)723-2353
Communication : English, French

   

Kebaowek First Nation

Mr. Justin Roy
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Kebaowek First Nation
P.O. Box 756
Temiscaming (QC) J0Z3R0
Phone : (819) 627-3455
Fax : (819) 627-9428
Communication : English, French

   

Lac Simon

Mr. William Cheezo
General Director

Contact:
Corporation Wabak Pimadizi
1027, rue Tcizo
Lac Simon (QC) J0Y 3M0
Phone : (819) 736-2131
Fax: (819) 736-2139
Communication : French

   

Pikogan

Ms. Marie-France Moreau
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinni
55, rue Miguan
Pikogan (QC) J9T 3A3
Phone : (819) 732-6591, ext. 2314
Fax : (819) 732-3358
Communication : French
, English

   

Kitcisakik

Ms. Mélanie Des Lauriers
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Société économique de Kitcisakik
615, avenue Centrale, suite 100
Val-d'Or (QC) J9P1P9
Phone: (819) 825-1466
Fax : (819) 825-5638
Communication : French

   
 

Barriere Lake

Mr. Hector Jerome
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Algonquins of Barriere Lake
Parc de la Vérendrye – General Delivery
Rapid Lake (QC) J0W 2C0
Phone : (819) 334-2066
Communication : English

   
 

Wolf Lake First Nation

Ms. Rosanne Van Schie
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Wolf Lake First Nation
5 Riordon, P.O. Box 998
Temiscamingue (QC) J0Z 3R0
Phone : (819) 627-3628
Fax : (819) 627-1109
Communication : English

   
 

Winneway

Ms. Amélie Brassard
Community Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Long Point First Nation
112 Kakinwawigak Mikana, P.O. Box 1
Winneway (QC)  J0Z 2J0
Phone: (819) 722-2441
Fax: (819) 722-2579
Communication: English, French

   

Atikamekw Nation

 

 
 

Manawan

Ms. Thérèse Niquay
Director of community services

Contact:
Conseil des Atikamekw de Manawan
11, rue Kicik, Manawan (QC) J0K 1M0
Phone : (819) 971-1533
Fax : (819) 971-8867
Communication : French

   
 

Opitciwan

Mr. Ernest Awashish
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Opitciwan Economic Development inc.
22, Amisk
Opitciwan (QC) G0W 3B0
Phone : (819) 974-8837
Fax : (819) 974-8828
Communication : French

   

Wemotaci

Mr. Adam Jourdain
Director of Economic Development

Contact:
Corporation de développement économique Nikanik
36, rue Kenosi, C.P. 221
Wemotaci (QC) G0X 3R0
Phone : (819) 666-2323
Fax : (819) 666-2166
Communication : French

   

Cree Nation

 

 

Eastmain

Mr. Kenneth Gilpin
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Wabannutao Eeyou Development Corporation
Cree Nation of Eastmain
P.O. Box 90
Eastmain (QC) J0M 1W0
Phone: (819) 977-0211
Fax: (819) 977-0281
Communication : English

   
 

Mistissini

Mr. Titus Shecapio
Coordinator of Economic Development

Contact:
Cree Nation of Mistissini
Isaac Schecapio Sr. Administration Building
187 Main Street
Mistissini (QC) G0W 1C0
Phone: (418) 923-3461
Fax: (418) 923-2922
Communication : English

   
 

Mr. Michael Petawabano
Director of Community Development

Contact:
Cree Nation of Mistissini
Isaac Schecapio Sr. Administration Building
187 Main Street, Mistissini (QC) G0W 1C0
Phone: (418) 923-3461
Fax: (418) 923-3115
Communication : English

   
 

Waswanipi

Ms. Marlene Sam Dixon
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Cree First Nation of Waswanipi
1 Chief, Louis R. Guil street
Waswanipi (QC) J0Y 3C0
Phone: (819) 753-4000
Fax: (819) 753-2555
Communication : English

   

Chisasibi

Mr. Thiyagarajah Thayaparan
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Cree Nation of Chisasibi
P.O. Box 150
Chisasibi (QC) J0M 1E0
Phone: 819 855-2878, ext.: 368
Fax: 819 855-2772
Communication : English

 

   
 

Nemaska

Mr. Robert Kitchen
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Nemaska Development Corporation
32 Machishteweyah Street
Nemaska (QC) J0Y 3B0
Phone: (819) 673-2512
Fax: (819) 673-2542
Communication : English

   
 

Ouje-Bougoumou

Mr. Nathaniel Bosum
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Ouje-Bougoumou Eenou Enterprise Inc.
203 Opemiska Meskino
Ouje-Bougoumou (QC)  G0W 3C0
Phone: (418) 745-2519
Fax: (418) 745-3544
Communication : English

   

Waskaganish

Mr. Hugo Hester
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Crees of Waskaganish First Nation
70 Waskaganish Road
Waskaganish (QC) J0M 1R0
Phone: (819) 895-8650
Fax: (819) 895-8901
Communication : English

   

Wemindji

Ms. Charlotte Ottereyes
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Cree Nation of Wemindji
P.O. Box 60, 16 Beaver Road
Wemindji (QC) J0M 1L0
Phone: (819) 978-0264
Fax: (819) 978-0258
Communication : English

   
 

Whapmagoostui

Mr. John Sham
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Whapmagoostui First Nation
P.O. Box 390
Whapmagoostui (QC) J0M 1G0
Phone: (819) 929-3384
Fax: (819) 929-3203
Communication : English

   

Huronne-wendat Nation

 

 

Wendake

Mr. Raymond Picard
Director of the administrative services

Contact:
Conseil de la Nation Huronne-wendat
255, Place Michel-Laveau, Wendake (QC) G0A 4V0
Phone: (418) 843-3767
Fax: (418) 842-1108
Communication : French

   

Innu Nation


 

Pakua Shipi

Mr. Jean-Sébastien Bellefleur
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Conseil des Innus de Pakua Shipu
C.P. 178
Pakua Shipi (QC) G0G 2R0
Phone: (418) 947-2253
Fax: (418) 947-2622
Communication : French

   
 

Pessamit

Ms. Anne St-Onge
Executive Assistant

Contact:
Conseil des Innus de Pessamit
2, rue Ashini
Pessamit (QC) G0H 1B0
Phone: (418) 567-2265
Communication : French

   

Ekuanitshit

Ms. Brenda Michel
Director

Contact:
Corporation de développement économique Ekuanitshinnuat
49, rue Mishta-Meshkanau
Ekuanitshit (QC) G0G 1V0
Phone: (418) 949-2245
Fax: (418) 949-2177
Communication : French

   
 

Unamen Shipu

Mr. Lionel Hervieux
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Société Mukutan Inc.
90, rue du Large C.P. 360
Unamen Shipu (QC)  G0G 1M0
Phone: (418) 229-2211
Fax: (418) 229-2921
Communication : French

   

Essipit

Mr. Marc Genest
Director of Economic Development

Contact:
Innu of Essipit Council
32, de la Réserve, C.P. 820
Essipit (QC) G0T 1K0
Phone: (418) 233-2509
Fax: (418) 233-2888
Communication : French

   

Mashteuiatsh

Mr. François Rompré
Coordinator economy and business partnerships

Contact:
Pekuakamiulnuatsh Takuhikan
1671, Ouiatchouan
Mashteuiatsh (QC) G0W 2H0
Phone: (418) 275-5386
Fax: (418) 275-6212
Communication : French

   

Matimekosh-Lac-John

Mr. Georges Roy
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Conseil des Montagnais de Matimekush-Lac John
C.P. 1390
Schefferville (QC) G0G 2T0
Phone: (418) 585-2601
Fax: (418) 585-3856
Communication : French

   

Uashat / Maliotenam

Mr. Luc André
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Société développement économique Uashat mak Mani-Utenam
271, boul. Des Montagnais
Sept-îles (QC) G4R 4L9
Phone: (418) 962-5433
Fax: (418) 968-6939
Communication : French

   
 

Nutashkuan

Mr. Francis Malec
Economic Development Director

Contact:
Conseil des Montagnais de Nutashkuan
78, rue Maskush, Nutashkuan (QC) G0G 2E0
Phone: (418) 726-6132
Fax: (418) 726-3017
Communication : French

   

Maliseet Nation

 

 
 

Cacouna

Mr. Pierre Jenniss
Chief

Contact:
Conseil de la Première Nation Malécite de Viger
217, rue de la Grève
Cacouna (QC) G0L 1G0
Phone: (418) 860-2393
Fax: (418) 867-3418
Communication : French, English

   

Mi'gmak Nation

 

 

Gespeg

Ms. Marie-Lise Bastien
Economic Development Coordinator

Contact:
Micmac Nation of Gespeg
783, boulevard Pointe-Navarre, C.P. 69, Fontenelle (QC) G4X6V2
Phone: (418) 368-6005
Fax: (418) 368-1272
Communication : French

   
 

Gesgapegiag

Ms. Christianne Bernard
Community Economic Development Officerr

Contact:
Micmacs of Gesgapegiag Band Council
100 Perron Blvd, P.O. Box 1280, Gesgapegiag (QC) G0C 1Y0
Phone: (418) 759-3441
Fax: (418) 759-5856
Communication : English

   
 

Listuguj

Ms. Delphine Metallic
Economic Development Manager

Contact:
Listuguj Mi'gmaq First Nation Government
17 Riverside West, P.O. Box 298
Listuguj (QC)  G0C 2R0
Phone: (418) 788-2136
Fax: (418) 788-2058
Communication: English

   

Mohawk Nation

 

 

Kahnawake

Ms. Barbara McComber
Director

Contact:
Kahnawake Economic Development Commission
P.O. Box 1110, Kahnawake (QC) J0L 1B0
Phone: (450) 638-4280
Fax: (450) 638-3276
Communication : English

   

Kanesatake

Mr. John Canatonquin
Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Mohawk Council of Kanesatake
681 Rang Ste Philomène, P.O. Box 607
Kanesatake (QC)  J0N 1E0
Phone: (450) 479-8373
Fax: (450) 479-1622
Communication : English, French

   

Naskapi Nation

 

 

Kawawachikamach

Ms. Theresa Chemaganish
Training and Economic Development Officer

Contact:
Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach
P.O. Box 5111, Kawawachikamach (QC) G0G 2Z0
Phone: (418) 585-2686
Fax: (418) 585-3130
Communication : English


 

 

 

HOME FOLLOW-UP OF ACTIONS PHOTOS AND VIDEOS
NEWS TOOLBOX CONTACT US
ABOUT THE FNQLEDC LIST OF CEDOs LINKS
PUBLICATIONS UPCOMING EVENTS FRANÇAIS
TRAINING FNQBN  
     
FNQLEDC 2010 All right reserved Design Danny Picard